Skip to content
Logo
Brand Guides

Women's Watch Brands on Amazon US, by Real Price: Anne Klein, Nine West, Coach, Citizen and More

Women's Watch Brands on Amazon US, by Real Price: Anne Klein, Nine West, Coach, Citizen and More, COACH Elliot Women's 2H Quartz Watch - Stainless Steel
Serdar D.Watch Editor
15 min read

Which women's watch brands sell on Amazon US, and at what price? Of the 647 women's watches Bravery Watch tracked in stock there on October 22, 2026, Nine West and Anne Klein sit mostly at $50 or less, Invicta at $50 to $100, Guess and Coach at $100 to $300, Citizen at $100 to $500 and Rado above $1,000.

Key takeaways

  • Seven brands, led by Anne Klein, Guess and Invicta, make up about three in four of the 647 women's watches we tracked in stock on Amazon US on October 22, 2026; Nine West, Citizen, Coach and Timex complete the seven.
  • Among the women's watches we tracked on Amazon US on October 22, 2026, every Nine West, Casio and Golden Hour costs $100 or less, as do 132 of Anne Klein's 136; not one Coach, Citizen or Rado does.
  • Of the women's watches we track on Amazon US, Amazon's spec table lists almost every Nine West and nearly half of the Anne Klein models as not water resistant, while about three in four Citizen women's watches are light-powered Eco-Drive models.

Which women's watch brands are on Amazon US?

In our count, Anne Klein, Guess and Invicta have the most women's watches on Amazon US, followed by Nine West, Citizen, Coach and Timex; those seven make up about three in four of the women's watches we track there, which span 32 brands. At Bravery Watch we check their prices regularly, and nearly all of these watches are on our women's watches page.

The short answer depends on what the watch has to do. For the lowest budget, Nine West and Anne Klein have the most choice at $50 or less; for swimming, Guess and Invicta have the most models rated to 100 meters; for a watch that charges from light, Citizen has by far the most; and above $1,000, nearly every option is a Rado.

Looking forBrand and modelWhyAmazon US price band
Lowest budgetNine West NW/2099WTTT36 mm, not water resistantUnder $50
Classic, slim wristAnne Klein AK/2159SVSV31 mm, Roman numerals, no depth in spec tableUnder $50
Easy-to-read dialTimex Easy Reader25 mm, leather strap, 30 mUnder $50
Swimming on a budgetCasio LRW-200H33 mm, 100 mUnder $50
Swimming, small caseInvicta Pro Diver 894224.5 mm steel, 100 m$50 to $100
Swimming, steel braceletGuess GW0308L536 mm, 100 m$100 to $200
A Coach gift, small caseCoach Elliot 28mm28 mm, 30 m$100 to $200
Charges from lightCitizen FE1140-86L29 mm, Eco-Drive, 50 m$100 to $200
Swiss automaticRado DiaStar Original30 mm, sapphire crystal, 100 mOver $1,000

How much do women's watches cost, brand by brand?

Most brands keep nearly all of their women's watches in one or two price bands. Among the women's watches we track, every Nine West, Casio and Golden Hour costs $100 or less, while not one Coach, Citizen, Rado, Bulova or Daniel Wellington does. The table counts the 20 brands with at least five women's watches in our Amazon US count.

BrandWomen's watches$50 or less$50 to $100$100 to $300Over $300
Anne Klein136755740
Guess109023860
Invicta72125820
Nine West5452200
Citizen42003111
Coach4100410
Timex39171660
Casio2622400
Rado1800018
Bulova130076
Golden Hour1212000
Daniel Wellington1100110
Swarovski90027
Twoption99000
Ln Lenqin77000
Oupinke70070
Fossil60510
Michael Kors60150
Sekonda60510
Hannah Martin54100

Anne Klein clearly sits on the lower side too, with nearly all of its women's watches at $100 or less. To browse by style instead, see our women's fashion watches. The other 12 brands have fewer than five women's watches each; Bertucci, Junghans, Hamilton, Skagen and Seiko are among them.

Which women's watch brands cost $50 or less?

Of the 647 women's watches we track on Amazon US, 212 cost $50 or less, and 127 of them come from two brands: Anne Klein and Nine West. Casio, Timex, Invicta and Golden Hour follow.

Say you have $50 for a watch for your sister or your mother. My first question would be how much water it will see. If the answer is "not much," I would get the Nine West NW/2099WTTT, a 36 mm metal bracelet watch under $50 on Amazon, with a white dial, crystal accents, mineral crystal, Japanese quartz and a spec table that says "Not Water Resistant." Amazon lists 51 of Nine West's 54 women's watches the same way, so I wouldn't do the dishes with one on.

For a slimmer wrist and a more classic look, the Anne Klein AK/2159SVSV is under $50 as well: a 31 mm metal bracelet watch with a silver Roman-numeral dial, mineral crystal, Japanese quartz and a spec table that says "Water Resistant" but gives no depth.

If an easy-to-read dial comes first, the Timex Easy Reader, under $50, has a 25 mm brass case, a leather strap, Arabic numerals and 30 meters of water resistance. For someone who wants to swim in her watch, the Casio LRW-200H is under $50 too, with a 33 mm resin case, a date display and a 100-meter rating.

The Golden Hour GH-1314, under $50 and sold as a nurse watch, has a 38 mm steel case, a silicone strap, 24-hour markings, a dial that glows in the dark and 30 meters of water resistance. To shop by budget rather than brand, see our guide to the best watches under $100.

Which women's watch brands cost $50 to $100?

Between $50 and $100 we track 178 women's watches on Amazon US, and Invicta and Anne Klein are neck and neck here; for Invicta this band is home, with 58 of its 72. Guess and Timex come next, though most Guess models sit one band higher.

For a small watch you can swim in, I would point to the Invicta Pro Diver 8942, at $50 to $100: a 24.5 mm stainless steel case on a stainless steel bracelet, a blue dial with gold accents, mineral crystal, Japanese quartz and a 100-meter rating; the listing title calls it two-tone. That pairing is hard to find: of the 133 women's watches with a case of 25 mm or less, only 4 are rated to 100 meters or more. More models are in our Invicta Pro Diver buying guide.

Which women's watch brands cost $100 to $300?

Between $100 and $300 we track 209 women's watches on Amazon US, and three brands hold most of them: Guess, Coach and Citizen. Every Coach women's watch we track is in this band, most of them under $200.

For a Coach gift, I would start with the Coach Elliot 28mm, at $100 to $200: a 28 mm gold-tone plated steel case, a steel bracelet, a black dial and mineral crystal, rated to 30 meters.

If she wants to swim but prefers a steel bracelet and a colored dial, the Guess GW0308L5 from the Luna line fits, at $100 to $200: a 36 mm case, a steel bracelet, a green dial and a 100-meter rating.

Citizen is different on the inside: going by their listing titles, 32 of its 42 women's watches are Eco-Drive models, which charge from light instead of running on a disposable battery. The example in this band is the Citizen FE1140-86L, a light-powered Eco-Drive at $100 to $200 with a 29 mm stainless steel case and bracelet, a blue dial, a date window at 3 o'clock, mineral crystal and 50 meters of water resistance.

For a white dial on a brown leather strap, the Daniel Wellington Petite 32mm, at $100 to $200, has a 32 mm steel case, Japanese quartz and 30 meters of water resistance. Bulova's ladies' models start here and run higher. For the day and the date on a small watch, the Bulova Classic Wilton, at $200 to $300, has a 29 mm steel case and bracelet, a domed mineral crystal and 30 meters of water resistance; more of the brand is in our Bulova guide.

Michael Kors and Fossil have only six women's watches each in our count, Michael Kors mostly at $100 to $300 and Fossil mostly at $50 to $100. For picks by budget, see the best watches under $300.

Which women's watch brands cost more than $300?

Only 48 of the 647 women's watches we track on Amazon US cost more than $300, and Rado, Citizen, Swarovski and Bulova make up most of them. Above $1,000 the list is almost all Rado, 18 of 20, and every one of those Rados has a sapphire crystal; most are automatic.

For Eco-Drive in a very small case that can also go in the pool, the Citizen EW1544-53A, at $300 to $500, has a 26 mm stainless steel case, a two-tone stainless steel bracelet, a white dial and a 100-meter rating. More of the line is in our Citizen Eco-Drive guide.

For a Swiss automatic, the Rado DiaStar Original R12170333, over $1,000, has a 30 mm stainless steel case and bracelet, a purple oval dial, sapphire crystal and 100 meters of water resistance; its listing title calls it "Open Heart," meaning a small opening in the dial shows the balance wheel.

Our women's watches page also lists seven Longines models above $1,000, but their listing titles and specs do not say who they are made for, so they are not counted here. The best watches under $500 picks models by budget.

All the picks side by side

WatchCaseWater resistance (spec table)MovementAmazon US price band
Nine West NW/2099WTTT36 mm metalNot water resistantJapanese quartzUnder $50
Anne Klein AK/2159SVSV31 mm metalWater resistant, no depth in spec tableJapanese quartzUnder $50
Timex Easy Reader25 mm brass30 mQuartzUnder $50
Casio LRW-200H33 mm resin100 mJapanese quartzUnder $50
Golden Hour GH-131438 mm steel30 mJapanese quartzUnder $50
Invicta Pro Diver 894224.5 mm steel100 mJapanese quartz$50 to $100
Coach Elliot 28mm28 mm plated steel30 mQuartz$100 to $200
Guess GW0308L536 mm metal100 mQuartz$100 to $200
Citizen FE1140-86L29 mm steel50 mEco-Drive$100 to $200
Daniel Wellington Petite 32mm32 mm steel30 mJapanese quartz$100 to $200
Bulova Classic Wilton29 mm steel30 mJapanese quartz$200 to $300
Citizen EW1544-53A26 mm steel100 mEco-Drive$300 to $500
Rado DiaStar Original30 mm steel100 mSwiss automaticOver $1,000

Which watch brand is best for women?

I wouldn't answer that with one brand name, because it depends on what you want from the watch. For a slim wrist, look at case size: the median women's case is smallest at Casio, 22.5 mm, and 28 mm at Anne Klein, Coach and Daniel Wellington, against 36 mm or more at Nine West and Invicta. If you don't want to deal with batteries, start with Citizen and its Eco-Drive models.

If she swims, look first at Guess and Invicta, which have the most women's watches rated to 100 meters; fewer than one in six with a stated depth reaches that rating. For an automatic, Rado makes about half of the few automatics in our count, and a digital display points to Casio, Timex or Golden Hour.

Quartz is the norm: 584 of the 647 women's watches we track list a quartz movement in their spec table, and our automatic vs quartz comparison explains the difference. For model picks, see the best watches for women; for brands in general, the best watch brands for value.

What size is a women's watch?

A typical women's watch is about 32 mm across: that is the median of the 586 women's watches whose spec table gives a case size, and 315 of them are 32 mm or smaller. For men's watches on the same shelf the median is 42 mm (our men's case size data has more), and only 14 of 951 are 32 mm or smaller. To see which size suits you, measure your wrist and enter it in our watch size calculator; for more small cases, see the best watches for small wrists or our watches under 32 mm.

Are women's watches on Amazon water resistant?

Most are, but about one in five is not: of the 625 women's watches whose spec table rates water resistance, 119 say "Not Water Resistant," and almost all of those are Anne Klein or Nine West models. Most of the rest say "Water Resistant," and about two in three of those also give a depth.

Where a depth is given, it is most often 30 meters, which handles rain and hand washing but not swimming. Only 58 of the 362 women's watches with a stated depth are rated to 100 meters or more, the level to look for if you want to swim. Our water resistance guide explains each rating, and watches rated to 100 meters are collected in our 100 m / 10 ATM category.

What should you check before buying on Amazon?

Check the seller first: the product page says who sells the watch, and if it is not Amazon, the return and warranty terms can depend on that seller; our guide on how to spot a fake watch shows what to check when it arrives. Prices on Amazon.com do not include sales tax, which is added at checkout based on your state.

Buying a gift without knowing her wrist size? A smaller case on an adjustable strap is the safer bet, and check the water rating before you wrap it. Our Christmas watch gift guide has more gift ideas, from a small-budget pick to a dress watch. Happy shopping.

How we checked

The numbers come from the Bravery Watch catalog on October 22, 2026. Of the 2,097 watches in stock on Amazon US with a price updated in the past seven days, we counted the 647 that our catalog files as women's watches and whose Amazon spec table or title says so; listings filed as men's or unisex were left out, even with women's in the title, as was one listing whose title and Amazon department both say men's. Case size, water resistance, movement and crystal come from each listing's spec table and the Eco-Drive count from the titles; values missing there were not counted. Price bands are in US dollars before sales tax, brand counts cover the models in our catalog rather than each brand's full collection, and our product pages show the current Amazon US price.

Watches we recommend

Frequently asked questions

What are the top 10 women's watch brands on Amazon US?

By the number of women's watches Bravery Watch tracked in stock on Amazon US on October 22, 2026, the top 10 brands are Anne Klein, Guess, Invicta, Nine West, Citizen, Coach, Timex, Casio, Rado and Bulova. Together they make up 550 of the 647 women's watches we counted.

What are some affordable women's watch brands?

On Amazon US, every Nine West, Casio and Golden Hour women's watch we tracked on October 22, 2026 cost $100 or less, and so did almost all of Anne Klein's and Invicta's. For $50 or less, Anne Klein and Nine West have the most choice.

How much is an Anne Klein watch on Amazon?

Most cost $50 or less. Of the 136 Anne Klein women's watches Bravery Watch tracked on Amazon US on October 22, 2026, more than half were $50 or less, and none cost more than $200 before sales tax.

How much does a Coach watch cost on Amazon?

Between $100 and $300 before sales tax. Every one of the 41 Coach women's watches we tracked on Amazon US on October 22, 2026 was in that range, most of them under $200.

Are Citizen women's watches solar powered?

Most are. Of the 42 Citizen women's watches we track on Amazon US, 32 are Eco-Drive models according to their listing titles, which means they charge from light; the other 10 are quartz models without Eco-Drive in their titles. The Eco-Drive models cost between $100 and $500.

Are Nine West watches water resistant?

Mostly not, going by Amazon's spec table: 51 of the 54 Nine West women's watches we track on Amazon US are listed as "Not Water Resistant." If the watch will meet water, pick one whose spec table gives a depth in meters.

What is the average size of a women's watch?

About 32 mm. That is the median of the 586 women's watches in our Amazon US count whose spec table gives a case size; the median men's watch on the same shelf is 42 mm.

What is a good watch brand for ladies?

It depends on what she needs rather than on one name. Among the women's watches Bravery Watch tracked on Amazon US, Citizen has by far the most solar Eco-Drive models, Guess and Invicta have the most rated to 100 meters, Casio has the smallest typical case and Rado makes about half of the automatics.

Serdar D.

About the author

Serdar D.

Watch Editor

View profile

Serdar D. is the editor at BraveryWatch. He believes a good watch should be not just expensive but right. He gets deep into the details, then turns them into something that is genuinely a pleasure to read. He gives relaxed, useful advice through the eyes of someone who truly cares about watches.