Skip to content
Logo
Watch Guide

How Much More Do Invicta Watches Cost in Europe? Well Beyond the VAT

How Much More Do Invicta Watches Cost in Europe? Well Beyond the VAT, Invicta Men's 8932OB Pro Diver Analog Display Quartz Silver
Serdar D.Watch Editor
20 min read

Roughly two fifths more in the UK and close to half more in Germany, and VAT covers only part of it. Across 269 Invicta models listed on all three Amazon stores, the median model costs 39% more in the UK and 46% more in Germany than in the US at the ECB rate of October 21, 2026. With the 20% UK VAT and the 19% German VAT taken out, it still costs 16% and 22% more. Of the four brands we have compared so far, only Casio comes close, and only in Germany.

Key takeaways

  • On the median model, Amazon UK is 39% and Amazon Germany 46% above Amazon US (VAT included, US prices before sales tax); without VAT the gap is still 16% and 22%.
  • Amazon US was the cheapest of the three for 254 of the 269 models, and with VAT taken out it still was for 237.
  • Germany adds more than the UK in every line except the Angel; the Pro Diver, a third of the models, is 41% above the US price in the UK and 55% in Germany.

What we compared

We track watch prices on Amazon in the US, the UK and Germany. For this piece we took every Invicta in our catalog that is listed on all three stores and had a price from the past seven days on each of them: 269 models. UK and German prices were converted to US dollars at the European Central Bank reference rate of October 21, 2026 (1 euro = 1.1234 dollars, 1 pound = 1.3402 dollars), the latest rate published when we pulled the prices on October 22.

UK and German prices include VAT, US prices do not include sales tax. So we show two comparisons: the price you see, and the price with 20% (UK) and 19% (Germany) VAT taken out.

The median Invicta

UK vs USGermany vs US
Price you see+39%+46%
Without VAT+16%+22%

The US was the cheapest of the three for 254 of the 269 models, the UK for 10 and Germany for 5. Germany came out above the UK for 151 models. On the median model the UK price is close to the US number, about 4% higher in pounds than in dollars, while the German price is about 30% higher in euros.

More than the VAT

Without VAT, 103 of the 269 models are within 10% of their US price in the UK and 65 in Germany. The US is then still the cheapest of the three for 237 models, the UK for 19 and Germany for 13.

Earlier comparisons with the same method, on October 19, 20 and 22, left the median Casio 12% above the US price in the UK and 21% in Germany without VAT, the median Timex 11% in both countries and the median Orient 4% and 1%. That gives Invicta the largest gap of the four in the UK, and in Germany it is level with Casio.

By US price

US priceModelsUK vs USGermany vs US
Under $5029+57%+61%
$50 to $75125+39%+53%
$75 to $10083+43%+42%
$100 and over32+24%+25%

Most of the Invictas we track, 237 of 269, cost under $100 in the US. Read row by row, the table says the cheapest models carry the biggest gap and that from $100 up little more than the VAT is left, 3% (UK) and 5% (Germany) above the US price without VAT. Much of that comes from sorting by the US price itself: a model that happens to be cheap on Amazon US right now lands in the cheapest row and shows a big gap, and a model that happens to be expensive there lands in the most expensive row. Sorted instead by the midpoint between the US price and the average European price without VAT, the cheaper half of the models is 9% above the US price in the UK and 17% in Germany without VAT, and the more expensive half 24% and 31%. So we would not say that cheaper Invictas carry the bigger markup.

Every line

LineModelsUK vs USGermany vs US
Pro Diver89+41%+55%
Speedway31+30%+38%
Angel30+40%+37%
Specialty30+33%+47%
Bolt15+27%+28%
Racing15+31%+41%
Wildflower13+29%+54%
Aviator10+31%+38%
I-Force10+56%+57%
S1 Rally8+47%+63%
Other models18+38%+44%

Every line costs more in Europe. Germany adds more than the UK in every line except the Angel, and for the Bolt and the I-Force the UK and German figures are within a point of each other. The Pro Diver, a third of the models, is 41% above the US price in the UK and 55% in Germany. The Bolt comes closest to the VAT alone, 6% (UK) and 7% (Germany) above the US price without VAT, and the I-Force and the S1 Rally are furthest from it. Lines with 8 to 15 models can move a lot with a single listing. The other 18 models are two Subaqua Noma III, two Mini, two Sea Vulture, two Vintage, one Venom, one Sea Spider and one Coalition Forces, plus seven models without a line in their name. The Venom 0359 is the only model with Reserve in its name, and there is no Russian Diver, Sea Base, Lupah or Objet D'Art among the 269.

Where Europe is cheaper

Of the 269 models, 15 cost less in the UK or Germany than in the US even with VAT, and three of them cost less in both: the Pro Diver 22971, 33% cheaper in the UK and 23% cheaper in Germany, the Pro Diver 45812, 21% and 23% cheaper, and the Bolt 48866, 10% and 7% cheaper. Both Pro Divers are among the five most expensive Invictas on Amazon US in our data. Another eight models are cheaper only in the UK, the Speedway 10712 by the largest margin (14%), and four only in Germany, the Angel 48151 by the largest margin (11%).

The biggest gaps

On Amazon UK 27 models cost at least twice the US price, and on Amazon Germany 19; 12 of them do so in both countries. The largest UK gaps are on the Digital Essentials ACW8105-004 (+329%) and the Speedway 46855 (+235%), and in Germany only the Mini 49578 (+323%) is ahead of both. All three are among the five cheapest Invictas on Amazon US in our data.

All 269 models

Grouped by line and sorted by the UK gap within each line. Each model links to its page on our site, which shows its current Amazon price.

Pro Diver (89)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Pro Diver 0071+158%+106%
Invicta Pro Diver 35726+137%+100%
Invicta Pro Diver 22057+105%+103%
Invicta Pro Diver 22810+101%+103%
Invicta Pro Diver 16739+97%+55%
Invicta Pro Diver 1771+96%+93%
Invicta Pro Diver 22417+91%+97%
Invicta Pro Diver 50mm 22340+90%+74%
Invicta Pro Diver 50mm 37725+87%+113%
Invicta Pro Diver 22311+87%+43%
Invicta Pro Diver 22808+86%+62%
Invicta Pro Diver 1774+86%+85%
Invicta Pro Diver 24161+86%+89%
Invicta Pro Diver 22416+85%+84%
Invicta Pro Diver 6977+82%+81%
Invicta Pro Diver 0074+82%+73%
Invicta Pro Diver 48mm 6981+82%+81%
Invicta Pro Diver 48mm 37229+82%+75%
Invicta Pro Diver 26972+79%+79%
Invicta Pro Diver 48mm 47236+79%+79%
Invicta Pro Diver 26975+77%+87%
Invicta Pro Diver 14125+76%+74%
Invicta Pro Diver Scuba 0077+75%+73%
Invicta Pro Diver 40mm 26974+75%+86%
Invicta Pro Diver 48381+72%+71%
Invicta Pro Diver 25094+72%+68%
Invicta Pro Diver 40mm 9307+71%+42%
Invicta Pro Diver 23388+68%+36%
Invicta Pro Diver 34023+68%+67%
Invicta Pro Diver 43mm 30022+68%+67%
Invicta Pro Diver 30024+67%+67%
Invicta Pro Diver 8930OB+67%+92%
Invicta Pro Diver Scuba 23425+63%+65%
Invicta Pro Diver 8928OB+62%+61%
Invicta Pro Diver 29180+60%+59%
Invicta Pro Diver 23384+58%+54%
Invicta Pro Diver 26973+57%+62%
Invicta Pro Diver 30018+57%+56%
Invicta Pro Diver 47179+57%+64%
Invicta Pro Diver 12819+57%+61%
Invicta Pro Diver 30026+55%+54%
Invicta Pro Diver 14398+54%+39%
Invicta Pro Diver 35719+47%+46%
Invicta Pro Diver 48383+41%+24%
Invicta Pro Diver 47171+41%+64%
Invicta Pro Diver 8942+41%+33%
Invicta Pro Diver 26971+41%+70%
Invicta Pro Diver 8932OB+41%+43%
Invicta Pro Diver 8939+39%+38%
Invicta Pro Diver 8941+39%+63%
Invicta Pro Diver 40mm 9010OB+37%+92%
Invicta Pro Diver 25852+34%+65%
Invicta Pro Diver 30614+34%+39%
Invicta Pro Diver 8932+33%+36%
Invicta Pro Diver 3048+31%+55%
Invicta Pro Diver 44mm 47126+30%+36%
Invicta Pro Diver 30623+29%+35%
Invicta Pro Diver 20215+29%+33%
Invicta Pro Diver 8928+29%+30%
Invicta Pro Diver 49449+28%+34%
Invicta Pro Diver 49450+28%+34%
Invicta Pro Diver 2961+28%+26%
Invicta Pro Diver 44mm 47131+27%+32%
Invicta Pro Diver 3049+27%+50%
Invicta Pro Diver 20280+27%+31%
Invicta Pro Diver 34102+26%+67%
Invicta Pro Diver 49317+26%+27%
Invicta Pro Diver 49446+26%+31%
Invicta Pro Diver 8936OB+26%+30%
Invicta Pro Diver 21397+25%+35%
Invicta Pro Diver 47162+25%+37%
Invicta Pro Diver 38mm 30480+24%+35%
Invicta Pro Diver 30481+24%+35%
Invicta Pro Diver 40000+23%+32%
Invicta Pro Diver 15251+23%+80%
Invicta Pro Diver 3046+23%+81%
Invicta Pro Diver 35717+23%+36%
Invicta Pro Diver 8937+21%+2%
Invicta Pro Diver 13929+21%+21%
Invicta Pro Diver 46901+21%+2%
Invicta Pro Diver 47178+19%+26%
Invicta Pro Diver 48mm 47220+16%+22%
Invicta Pro Diver 45mm 0420+10%+34%
Invicta Pro Diver 15253+6%+5%
Invicta Pro Diver 22338+4%−2%
Invicta Pro Diver 30021+2%+35%
Invicta Pro Diver 17044−6%+26%
Invicta Pro Diver 45812−21%−23%
Invicta Pro Diver 22971−33%−23%

Speedway (31)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta 46855+235%+181%
Invicta Speedway 20072+161%+138%
Invicta Speedway 49121+138%+142%
Invicta Speedway 26299+114%+25%
Invicta Speedway 3644+98%+96%
Invicta Speedway 39727+96%+79%
Invicta Speedway 20074+81%+31%
Invicta Speedway 24214+72%+102%
Invicta Speedway 46843+70%+69%
Invicta Speedway 14384+65%+66%
Invicta Speedway 46835+62%+61%
Invicta Speedway 47338+54%+53%
Invicta Speedway 46846+54%+53%
Invicta Speedway 24209+51%+54%
Invicta Speedway 46832+39%+38%
Invicta Speedway 46856+30%+30%
Invicta Speedway 22785+28%+74%
Invicta Speedway 6932+28%+60%
Invicta Speedway 20307+27%+64%
Invicta Speedway 20310+26%+29%
Invicta Speedway 49107+26%+31%
Invicta 20306+26%+29%
Invicta Speedway 19527+24%+26%
Invicta Speedway 25509+24%+25%
Invicta Speedway 26308+23%+28%
Invicta Speedway 46308+23%+28%
Invicta Speedway 46840+20%+19%
Invicta Speedway 46845+5%+4%
Invicta Speedway 48912+3%+1%
Invicta Speedway 9211−1%+7%
Invicta Speedway 10712−14%+25%

Angel (30)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Angel 48136+112%+78%
Invicta Angel 17483+112%+127%
Invicta Angel 48850+109%+76%
Invicta Angel 28mm 48997+108%+32%
Invicta Angel 49843+93%+62%
Invicta Angel 30mm 48247+83%+81%
Invicta Angel 24662+81%+77%
Invicta Angel 48134+79%−5%
Invicta Angel 14397+74%+57%
Invicta Angel 38mm 48847+70%+42%
Invicta Angel 18796+65%+74%
Invicta Angel 19mm 48146+52%+50%
Invicta Angel 22707+51%+62%
Invicta Angel 38mm 28654+43%+44%
Invicta Angel 21384+41%+46%
Invicta Angel 35589+39%+25%
Invicta Angel 48137+29%+34%
Invicta Angel 48145+27%+34%
Invicta Angel Jelly Fish 1645+27%+41%
Invicta Angel 49847+26%+32%
Invicta Angel 0701+26%+32%
Invicta Angel 22708+25%+29%
Invicta Angel 48995+25%+28%
Invicta Angel 48845+23%+27%
Invicta Angel 48846+23%+27%
Invicta Angel 19218+22%+29%
Invicta Angel 21mm 48151+22%−11%
Invicta Angel 48996+22%+26%
Invicta Angel 31072+21%+20%
Invicta Angel 31068+2%+41%

Specialty (30)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Specialty 40mm 69727+151%+154%
Invicta 21657+123%+87%
Invicta Specialty 43mm 47479+115%+81%
Invicta Specialty 1270+106%+86%
Invicta Specialty 0379+99%+94%
Invicta 14879+98%+98%
Invicta Specialty 43mm 47485+94%+28%
Invicta Specialty 29382+71%+70%
Invicta Specialty 40mm 49338+67%+57%
Invicta Specialty 34097+65%+61%
Invicta Specialty 48379+61%+47%
Invicta Specialty 35681+54%+37%
Invicta Specialty 14877+53%+74%
Invicta Specialty 29411+49%+27%
Invicta Specialty 47374+33%+24%
Invicta Specialty 43mm 47484+32%+37%
Invicta 14880+30%+58%
Invicta Specialty 12847+30%+58%
Invicta Specialty 40mm 49335+29%+35%
Invicta Specialty 29401+29%+32%
Invicta 0383+28%+46%
Invicta Specialty 13787+27%+91%
Invicta Specialty 14875+27%+53%
Invicta Specialty 49350+26%+31%
Invicta 47470+26%+24%
Invicta 14330+23%+7%
Invicta Specialty 47487+23%+30%
Invicta Specialty 47375+21%+21%
Invicta 48900+9%+12%
Invicta Specialty 48895−2%±0%

Bolt (15)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Bolt 25517+119%+35%
Invicta Bolt 25513+119%+107%
Invicta Bolt 24217+95%+68%
Invicta Bolt 25532+91%+27%
Invicta Bolt 23860+75%+30%
Invicta Bolt 25526+59%+58%
Invicta Bolt 25522+28%+100%
Invicta Bolt 48114+27%+144%
Invicta Bolt 28962+24%+26%
Invicta Bolt 48864+23%+28%
Invicta Bolt 31317+22%+25%
Invicta Bolt 48868+22%+24%
Invicta Bolt 48867+14%+18%
Invicta Bolt 48866−10%−7%
Invicta Bolt 31315−10%+24%

Racing (15)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Racing IN-69612+114%+80%
Invicta Racing 40mm IN-69613+114%+80%
Invicta Racing 43mm 47769+106%+68%
Invicta Racing 47535+94%+120%
Invicta Racing 48051+52%+61%
Invicta Racing 48802+39%+17%
Invicta Racing 48709+36%+41%
Invicta Racing 47527+31%+10%
Invicta Racing 49368+30%+27%
Invicta Racing 49043+29%+35%
Invicta 48449+28%+49%
Invicta 48448+27%+36%
Invicta Racing 48711+25%+32%
Invicta Saphirex Racing 48798+23%+29%
Invicta Racing 48163−3%+49%

Wildflower (13)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Wildflower 47322+81%+100%
Invicta Wildflower 48230+49%+78%
Invicta Wildflower 46338+44%+62%
Invicta Wildflower 22mm 0132+42%+12%
Invicta Wildflower 48227+41%+52%
Invicta Wildflower 48918+29%+35%
Invicta Wildflower 17065+29%+54%
Invicta Wildflower 48972+27%+31%
Invicta Wildflower 21731+23%+57%
Invicta Wildflower 21733+23%+41%
Invicta Wildflower 46341+21%+76%
Invicta Wildflower 48226−8%+46%
Invicta Wildflower 48232−10%+73%

Aviator (10)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta Aviator 22522+146%+122%
Invicta Aviator 38970+77%+58%
Invicta Aviator 17204+72%+110%
Invicta Aviator 17203+38%+71%
Invicta Aviator 38968+36%+37%
Invicta Aviator 38965+26%+40%
Invicta Aviator 37636+25%+28%
Invicta Aviator 37629+23%+26%
Invicta Aviator 37634+23%+25%
Invicta Aviator 22523+6%−5%

I-Force (10)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta I-Force 3332+153%+94%
Invicta I-Force 19656+105%+21%
Invicta I-Force 16974+93%+96%
Invicta I-Force 51mm 19252+90%+34%
Invicta I-Force 19659+58%+69%
Invicta 1514+55%+42%
Invicta I-Force 46mm 2770+53%+65%
Invicta I-Force 0764+49%+48%
Invicta I-Force 27272+43%+42%
Invicta I-Force 1516+34%+96%

S1 Rally (8)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta S1 Rally 27918+108%+99%
Invicta S1 Rally 16009+73%+69%
Invicta S1 Rally 23597+67%+59%
Invicta S1 Rally 19289+62%+30%
Invicta S1 Rally 23080+31%+67%
Invicta S1 Rally 20109+28%+87%
Invicta S1 Rally 19286+24%+31%
Invicta S1 Rally 49029+24%+23%

Other models (18)

ModelUK vs USGermany vs US
Invicta ACW8105-004+329%+260%
Invicta ITECH-005+165%+121%
Invicta II 45mm 6620+90%+54%
Invicta Coalition Forces 26507+74%+73%
Invicta Mini 49578+70%+323%
Invicta Sea Spider 0140+54%+57%
Invicta Subaqua Noma III 0932+48%+24%
Invicta Venom 0359+45%+55%
Invicta Sea Vulture 47823+38%+43%
Invicta Mini Ring 49580+37%+44%
Invicta Sea Vulture 47821+32%+64%
Invicta Vintage 46858+27%+25%
Invicta TI-22 47512+24%+25%
Invicta Artist Skull 42302+24%+25%
Invicta 24191+24%+25%
Invicta 1272+23%+25%
Invicta Lady's Vintage 46665+23%+29%
Invicta Subaqua Noma III 0924+22%+25%

Limits of this data

These are Amazon listing prices, some from third-party sellers, and Amazon changes them often, so single models can move a lot from day to day. Our catalog covers the Invicta models we have added, not every Invicta. Models that were out of stock in one of the three countries, or had no price from the past seven days, are not included. Sales tax in the US depends on the state and is not included. Lines are taken from the product names, so a model whose name does not mention its line is counted under other models.

Watches we recommend

Frequently asked questions

Is an Invicta cheaper in the US than in the UK and Germany?

Almost always. Across 269 Invicta models on Amazon, the US was the cheapest of the three for 254. The median model costs 39% more in the UK and 46% more in Germany than in the US (October 22, 2026, VAT included), and 16% and 22% more with VAT taken out.

Which Invicta watches are cheaper in Europe than in the US?

In our data, 15 of the 269. The Pro Diver 22971, the Pro Diver 45812 and the Bolt 48866 cost less in both the UK and Germany than in the US, eight more models cost less only in the UK and four only in Germany. Without VAT, the UK was below the US price for 24 models and Germany for 20.

How much more does an Invicta Pro Diver cost in Europe?

The median Pro Diver in our data costs 41% more on Amazon UK and 55% more on Amazon Germany than on Amazon US, or 17% and 31% more without VAT. Amazon US was the cheapest of the three for 85 of the 89 Pro Diver models.

Serdar D.

About the author

Serdar D.

Watch Editor

View profile

Serdar D. is the editor at BraveryWatch. He believes a good watch should be not just expensive but right. He gets deep into the details, then turns them into something that is genuinely a pleasure to read. He gives relaxed, useful advice through the eyes of someone who truly cares about watches.